Sky Bet Championship Table

Updated:

TeamPWDLPtsFA
1Newcastle261817555021
2Brighton251663544017
3Leeds261538483524
4Reading251447463633
5Huddersfield261448463030
6Sheff Wed261367453024
7Derby261178402419
8Fulham251096394330
9Preston261169393532
10Barnsley2611510384339
11Norwich2611411374239
12Birmingham26998363035
13Aston Villa268117352625
14Ipswich269710342831
15Brentford269611333333
16Wolves268810323334
17QPR269512322536
18Cardiff258611303040
19Bristol City268315273538
20Nottm Forest267613273745
21Burton266713252636
22Blackburn266614243143
23Wigan265714222231
24Rotherham264418162756